Special Offer: Free $40 e-giftcard when you subscribe!

Fractionated Coconut Oil (16oz)

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}
Benefits: nourishes, softens discoloration on the skin
Used in DIY makeup removers, hair masks, & shaving lotions
100% pure carrier oil, 16oz

Fractionated Coconut Oil Benefits

Fractionated Coconut Oil acts as an excellent emollient and slightly seals the skin, helping to reduce water loss through the epidermal layer of the skin.

This carrier oil is also beneficial for dry skin or dry and damaged hair.

Coconut Oil may also be used as a makeup remover, in roll-ons, and other DIY personal and skincare products.

No Parabens

No SLS

Pure and Safe Ingredients

100% Earthtastic Guarantee

13% of Profits Go To End Human Trafficking

Thoughtfully and Intentionally Sourced

At Simply Earth, we strive for superiority in the purity of our products. We only find and sell products that we would confidently use on our loved ones. We set high standards for the products that we back, and we ensure that they are effective for all your DIY needs.

Learn About Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil dilutes essential oils and makes recipes safe to be used topically. 

You may use Fractionated Coconut Oil as a DIY makeup remover, in hair masks, and in lotions.

Fractionated Coconut Oil has antibacterial properties. 

leaf-bullet.pngShelf life: 2 years from the date of opening when kept under proper storage conditions

 

Reviews From Our Amazing Customers

{{ global.cart_select.wholesalePriceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.comparePriceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.name.split("Bundle")[0] }}

{{ global.cart_select.name }}

{{ global.cart_select.wholesalePriceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.priceString }}

{{ global.cart_select.comparePriceString }}

Questions? Chat With Us!

Close